OHSAA Division VII, Region 28
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:57 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 602 Fort Loramie Fort Loramie 16.0875 27.5 126.5 100 clinched home game 24.5500 21.9500 19.9000 16.5500 100
2 7-1 438 Convoy Crestview 13.3500 28.0 98.5 100 clinched playoff spot 19.4500 17.0500 17.0500 13.8500 100
3 6-2 122 Ansonia Ansonia 10.8750 23.0 80.0 100 control own destiny 16.0000 13.5000 14.1000 11.0000 100
4 5-3 1052 Minster Minster 9.7750 19.0 74.0 100 control own destiny 17.0500 13.7000 13.4000 9.3000 100
5 5-3 1310 De Graff Riverside 9.6875 19.5 72.5 100 control own destiny 15.5000 13.6500 12.4500 9.9500 100
6 6-1 1023 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy 8.9385 23.5 48.0 86 control own destiny 18.2540 13.1944 13.7421 8.7421 84
7 5-3 1092 New Bremen New Bremen 6.8750 21.0 42.5 100   14.3000 10.6500 10.2000 6.7500 100
8 5-3 852 Sidney Lehman Catholic 6.3375 19.5 39.0 100   13.9500 12.2000 9.0500 6.5500 100
9 4-4 1642 Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen 5.8827 14.0 40.5 98   11.0286 8.0184 8.5429 5.5327 98
10 4-4 1308 Mount Blanchard Riverdale 4.2000 14.0 24.5 100   10.8500 8.6500 6.7500 3.8500 100
11 3-5 694 Dola Hardin Northern 3.9625 10.5 26.5 100   8.6500 7.2000 5.4500 4.0500 100
12 3-5 9461 Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 3.7375 11.5 23.0 100   8.9687 6.7970 5.0389 3.8268 99
13 4-4 1104 Hamilton New Miami 3.5313 14.5 16.5 96   9.6656 9.1280 5.3210 3.9769 93
14 5-3 1538 North Lewisburg Triad 3.5126 18.0 12.5 99   12.8520 8.8621 6.5980 3.4162 99
15 2-5 886 Lockland Lockland 3.0033 8.0 16.0 86   7.0837 5.0957 4.6238 2.8166 83
16 3-5 1054 Union City Mississinawa Valley 2.8625 10.5 15.5 100   7.7000 6.1000 4.9000 2.6000 100
17 2-6 1358 Delphos St John's 2.8202 9.5 16.0 98   10.4745 8.4337 4.6745 2.5827 98
18 2-5 715 Cincinnati Hillcrest Academy 2.3067 7.5 10.5 85 mathematically eliminated 5.0556 3.6453 4.1667 2.1795 78
19 3-5 1452 South Charleston Southeastern Local 2.2841 11.0 9.0 99   7.6566 5.8384 4.0798 2.3626 99
20 2-6 1576 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 2.2750 7.0 14.0 100   7.5000 5.3500 3.5000 2.1000 100
21 3-5 1546 New Madison Tri-Village 1.8250 11.0 4.5 100   7.4056 5.3348 3.6253 1.5545 99
22 1-7 1298 Mt Victory Ridgemont 1.1518 3.5 7.0 98   6.6112 5.1827 1.7786 1.0643 98
23 1-7 328 Cedarville Cedarville 0.5625 4.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.4823 2.7652 1.3591 0.4500 99
24t 0-8 246 Bradford Bradford 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.4000 4.7000 0.0000 0.0000 100
24t 0-7 324 Springfield Catholic Central 0.0000 0.0 0.0 90 mathematically eliminated 5.5000 4.5000 0.0000 0.0000 90
24t 0-7 9272 Cincinnati Cincinnati College Prep 0.0000 0.0 0.0 89 mathematically eliminated 3.6475 2.7854 0.0000 0.0000 87
24t 0-8 776 Dayton Jefferson Township 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 1.7372 1.2316 0.0000 0.0000 89