OHSAA Division VII, Region 28
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:09 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 438 Convoy Crestview 12.6875 27.5 92.5 100 clinched playoff spot 20.0000 17.6500 15.5000 13.9500 100
2 7-1 852 Sidney Lehman Catholic 10.8375 27.5 74.0 100 control own destiny 18.4000 16.5000 14.1000 11.5500 100
3 4-4 1358 Delphos St John's 10.0875 17.5 79.0 100 control own destiny 17.4500 13.7000 12.9000 10.0000 100
4 6-2 602 Fort Loramie Fort Loramie 8.8346 23.0 59.0 99 control own destiny 16.0293 12.8475 12.1485 9.0172 99
5 4-4 1052 Minster Minster 8.1125 14.5 63.0 100 control own destiny 16.4000 13.1000 11.0000 7.7500 100
6 5-3 1310 De Graff Riverside 8.1000 18.0 58.5 100 control own destiny 13.9500 12.5000 10.1500 8.7000 100
7 5-3 1242 Lima Perry 6.0875 17.5 39.0 100 control own destiny 13.5000 13.4500 7.8000 7.0500 100
8 4-4 1023 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy 5.5625 14.5 36.0 96   13.4026 9.7184 8.2921 5.6079 95
9 4-4 122 Ansonia Ansonia 5.2375 15.5 33.0 100   9.8000 7.3000 7.6000 5.2000 100
10 4-4 9461 Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 4.5395 15.5 25.5 98   12.2429 9.3857 6.7031 4.8663 98
11 3-5 324 Springfield Catholic Central 4.2436 11.5 27.5 98   10.8786 8.4806 6.3541 3.9561 98
12 3-4 886 Lockland Lockland 3.3670 11.5 15.0 87   8.3755 6.3640 5.2433 3.4042 87
13 3-5 1452 South Charleston Southeastern Local 2.8750 11.0 15.0 100   8.4646 6.6465 4.6859 2.9687 99
14 3-5 1576 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 2.3625 10.5 10.5 100   7.8500 6.4500 3.8500 2.4500 100
15 1-6 715 Cincinnati Hillcrest Academy 2.1667 3.5 14.5 87   5.8651 4.1984 3.1865 2.1151 84
16 3-5 1092 New Bremen New Bremen 2.1250 11.0 7.5 100   8.5500 5.5000 4.1500 1.8500 100
17 3-5 1546 New Madison Tri-Village 1.6660 10.5 3.5 99   6.4429 5.2184 3.3459 1.4071 98
18 2-6 694 Dola Hardin Northern 1.5750 7.0 7.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.4000 3.8500 2.9000 1.4000 100
19 2-6 1104 Hamilton New Miami 1.2396 7.0 3.5 96   6.9711 5.7079 2.2789 1.0684 95
20 1-7 1642 Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen 0.7983 3.5 3.5 97 mathematically eliminated 3.2375 2.1438 1.0792 0.7146 96
21 1-7 9272 Cincinnati Cincinnati College Prep 0.7946 3.5 3.5 98 mathematically eliminated 4.7067 3.1603 1.4840 0.7108 97
22t 1-7 1054 Union City Mississinawa Valley 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100   5.8000 5.0500 1.1000 0.3500 100
22t 1-7 1538 North Lewisburg Triad 0.4375 3.5 0.0 99   7.2204 5.5878 1.1663 0.3500 98
24t 0-8 246 Bradford Bradford 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100   5.8000 5.1000 0.0000 0.0000 100
24t 0-8 328 Cedarville Cedarville 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 3.5041 2.6878 0.0000 0.0000 98
24t 0-7 776 Dayton Jefferson Township 0.0000 0.0 0.0 89 mathematically eliminated 1.3990 0.8862 0.0000 0.0000 78
24t 0-8 1298 Mt Victory Ridgemont 0.0000 0.0 0.0 97 mathematically eliminated 3.6688 2.9396 0.0000 0.0000 96