OHSAA Division VII, Region 26
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:57 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 8-0 1060 Sycamore Mohawk 16.7875 31.5 128.5 100 clinched playoff spot 24.8000 22.4500 20.6500 17.5000 100
2 8-0 512 Edgerton Edgerton 15.0500 30.0 113.0 100 control own destiny 21.9500 20.3000 18.5000 16.1000 100
3 7-1 990 McComb McComb 13.9125 26.5 106.0 100 control own destiny 21.6500 17.7000 17.9000 13.9500 100
4 8-0 1228 Pandora Pandora-Gilboa 13.8125 30.5 100.0 100 control own destiny 20.4500 17.3000 17.9000 14.1500 100
5 7-1 298 Tiffin Calvert 13.4250 25.0 103.0 100 control own destiny 20.8500 18.3500 16.6500 14.2000 100
6 7-1 1374 Norwalk St Paul 12.2375 25.5 90.5 100 control own destiny 18.9500 17.1500 15.5000 13.0000 100
7 5-3 1234 Hamler Patrick Henry 11.2500 22.0 85.0 100 control own destiny 19.4000 19.0500 13.5000 12.3500 100
8 6-2 1446 Greenwich South Central 10.6125 22.5 78.0 100   16.4500 12.7500 14.1000 10.4000 100
9 7-1 854 Leipsic Leipsic 9.6625 26.5 63.5 100   17.1500 14.8000 13.1500 10.1000 100
10 6-2 136 Arlington Arlington 8.6625 22.5 58.5 100   15.1000 12.8500 11.7500 8.8000 100
11 5-3 126 Antwerp Antwerp 7.2750 19.0 49.0 100   13.9500 10.8500 9.8000 7.5000 100
12 5-3 520 Edon Edon 7.2250 19.0 48.5 100   11.2500 9.5500 9.7500 7.4500 100
13 5-3 1064 Monroeville Monroeville 6.7875 19.5 43.5 100   14.3000 12.0500 9.5000 6.6500 100
14 4-4 1370 Fremont St Joseph Central Catholic 5.9250 15.0 40.5 100   14.0500 11.0000 8.1500 5.9000 100
15 3-5 432 Crestline Crestline 3.7844 11.5 23.0 98   12.6143 9.6551 6.0480 3.8541 98
16 4-4 722 West Unity Hilltop 3.5625 14.5 17.5 100 mathematically eliminated 9.3000 6.9500 5.8500 3.5500 100
17t 2-6 1372 Sandusky St Mary Central Catholic 3.2000 8.0 22.0 100 mathematically eliminated 8.1000 6.4000 4.6500 3.0000 100
17t 3-5 732 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 3.2000 12.0 17.0 100 mathematically eliminated 10.0000 7.6500 4.8500 3.2500 100
19 2-6 726 Holgate Holgate 2.2750 7.0 14.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.9000 5.7000 3.5500 2.1000 100
20 2-6 154 Defiance Ayersville 2.1000 8.0 11.0 100 mathematically eliminated 8.6500 6.3000 3.4500 1.9000 100
21 3-5 424 Rawson Cory-Rawson 2.0125 10.5 7.0 100 mathematically eliminated 8.8500 6.6500 3.6000 2.1000 100
22 2-6 452 Lakeside Danbury 1.9250 7.0 10.5 100 mathematically eliminated 6.6000 4.4500 3.1500 1.7500 100
23 2-6 343 Toledo Toledo Christian 1.2250 7.0 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 5.9000 4.4000 2.5000 1.0500 100
24 1-7 128 Arcadia Arcadia 0.7875 3.5 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 4.3000 2.8000 1.5000 0.7000 100
25 1-7 1130 North Baltimore North Baltimore 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.7500 5.3000 1.0500 0.3500 100
26t 0-8 278 New Washington Buckeye Central 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.7000 5.9000 0.0000 0.0000 100
26t 0-8 1502 Stryker Stryker 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.1000 3.4000 0.0000 0.0000 100
26t 0-8 1594 Vanlue Vanlue 0.0000 0.0 0.0 98 mathematically eliminated 4.0673 3.3531 0.0000 0.0000 98