OHSAA Division III, Region 12
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:06 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 8-0 1550 Trotwood Trotwood-Madison 21.6125 46.5 158.0 100 clinched playoff spot 34.0000 30.0500 27.1000 23.2000 100
2 7-1 608 Franklin Franklin 18.4625 36.5 139.0 100 control own destiny 29.9000 24.7500 23.6500 18.5500 100
3 8-0 658 Goshen Goshen 17.4875 39.5 125.5 100 control own destiny 29.4000 25.1000 22.7500 17.5500 100
4 7-1 132 Kettering Archbishop Alter 15.9375 37.5 112.5 100 control own destiny 27.3500 24.8500 20.5000 16.9000 100
5 7-1 1108 New Richmond New Richmond 12.6500 38.0 79.0 100 control own destiny 26.4000 22.3000 17.8000 12.7500 100
6 6-2 352 Dayton Chaminade Julienne 12.5114 31.0 85.5 99 control own destiny 23.8970 22.3818 16.2818 13.6556 99
7 5-3 476 Dayton Dunbar 11.5833 26.0 82.5 99   21.5612 17.0204 16.2735 11.0184 98
8 5-3 998 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 11.3625 26.5 80.5 100   23.8000 19.1500 15.1500 11.6000 100
9t 5-3 1616 Wapakoneta Wapakoneta 10.9625 26.5 76.5 100   20.2000 18.9000 13.9000 11.8000 100
9t 6-2 526 Elida Elida 10.9625 32.5 69.0 100   19.6000 17.3000 14.4500 12.2000 100
11 5-3 330 Celina Celina 10.3875 25.5 72.0 100   18.5000 16.2000 13.9500 10.7000 100
12 5-3 1714 Wilmington Wilmington 10.2750 25.0 71.5 100   20.2000 15.8000 14.4500 10.1000 100
13 5-3 184 Bellbrook Bellbrook 10.0125 26.5 67.0 100   18.8500 12.8000 14.4000 9.3500 100
14 4-4 1534 Tipp City Tippecanoe 9.7000 22.0 69.5 100   20.4500 14.7500 13.6500 9.1500 100
15 5-3 1258 Piqua Piqua 9.0941 27.5 56.0 99   21.3242 16.4758 14.3662 8.4066 99
16 5-3 402 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 8.8056 26.0 55.0 99   17.6706 15.0933 12.6515 9.3526 97
17 4-4 1074 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 7.8250 23.0 49.5 100   18.8000 17.6500 10.6500 8.3500 100
18 3-5 1412 Lima Shawnee 6.8125 14.5 50.0 100   13.3000 11.4500 8.8000 6.9500 100
19 5-3 158 Hamilton Badin 6.1750 27.0 28.0 100   17.3000 13.8000 9.3500 6.9500 100
20 3-5 1164 Cincinnati Northwest 4.6375 17.5 24.5 100   13.2000 9.5000 7.9000 4.2000 100
21 3-5 292 Vandalia Butler 4.2875 17.5 21.0 100   15.0500 11.6500 7.2500 3.8500 100
22 2-6 1235 Dayton Ponitz Tech 3.4774 10.5 21.0 97 mathematically eliminated 9.2875 6.2146 5.2688 3.2375 96
23 1-7 1062 Monroe Monroe 3.4125 4.5 28.5 100 mathematically eliminated 11.5500 9.6000 4.2500 3.3000 100
24 2-6 678 Greenville Greenville 2.4750 11.0 11.0 100   14.1500 10.8500 4.4000 2.2000 100
25 1-7 1732 Cincinnati Woodward 2.0026 5.0 13.5 98 mathematically eliminated 9.1273 7.9933 2.9742 1.8918 97
26 1-7 1660 West Carrollton West Carrollton 0.6250 5.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.0500 2.9000 1.4000 0.5000 100
27 0-8 1330 Hamilton Ross 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 3.2500 2.1500 0.0000 0.0000 100