OHSAA Division III, Region 11
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:06 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 188 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine 19.8875 37.5 152.0 100 control own destiny 30.8500 27.5500 24.5500 20.4500 100
2 7-1 218 Columbus Bishop Hartley 19.7375 39.5 148.0 100   31.9500 23.4000 26.6000 19.3000 100
3 7-1 962 Columbus Marion-Franklin 19.1212 39.5 139.0 98 control own destiny 32.0271 26.8708 24.4708 20.4604 96
4 6-1 748 Columbus Independence 17.4603 32.0 116.0 90 control own destiny 30.1742 26.1402 23.1578 17.8737 88
5 7-1 1544 Dresden Tri-Valley 17.2250 35.0 128.5 100   25.0500 22.9000 20.5000 19.1500 100
6 7-1 762 Jackson Jackson 15.6625 36.5 111.0 100   25.4000 21.3000 20.8500 15.8000 100
7 7-1 666 Granville Granville 15.3441 37.5 105.5 99   26.2641 22.0217 20.5177 15.3662 99
8 7-1 1106 New Philadelphia New Philadelphia 14.8750 37.0 102.5 100   26.5000 20.4000 20.6500 14.5000 100
9 5-3 1348 Columbus St Francis DeSales 12.7184 27.0 92.5 99   25.1126 18.2944 17.5485 12.0434 99
10 4-4 502 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 11.6894 23.0 85.5 97   18.8670 16.1866 15.1866 11.6814 97
11 7-1 144 The Plains Athens 11.4125 36.5 68.5 100   21.6000 18.4500 15.3500 12.4000 100
12 5-3 472 Dover Dover 10.9500 28.0 74.5 100   22.6500 18.0500 15.9000 10.2500 100
13 6-2 982 Zanesville Maysville 10.5375 27.5 71.0 100   20.2500 16.3000 14.7500 10.8500 100
14 5-3 286 Delaware Buckeye Valley 10.3447 27.0 69.0 99   18.8015 15.6197 14.2657 10.1747 99
15 4-3 186 Columbus Beechcroft 10.1244 22.5 61.5 89   17.4432 16.5711 12.9651 10.9302 86
16 5-3 751 Wintersville Indian Creek 9.3876 25.0 62.0 99   17.9455 12.7434 13.8636 8.7626 99
17 5-3 718 Hillsboro Hillsboro 8.9500 24.0 59.5 100 mathematically eliminated 14.4500 11.2500 12.3500 9.2000 100
18 4-4 1420 Thornville Sheridan 7.6750 21.0 50.5 100   15.3500 10.3500 11.1500 7.1500 100
19 3-5 1750 Zanesville Zanesville 4.7750 17.0 26.5 100   15.1000 10.7000 7.6500 4.3500 100
20 4-4 956 Marietta Marietta 4.5509 19.5 20.5 97   14.5083 9.8729 7.6271 4.0854 96
21 2-6 224 Columbus Bishop Watterson 4.5500 12.0 30.5 100   14.6000 11.3000 6.3500 4.2500 100
22 3-4 1436 Columbus South 4.2576 12.5 22.0 89   18.0657 13.2361 7.3548 3.8889 88
23 3-5 686 Columbus Hamilton Township 2.6125 16.5 5.5 100 mathematically eliminated 12.0000 7.7500 5.2500 2.2000 100
24 3-5 1680 Millersburg West Holmes 2.4500 16.0 4.5 100 mathematically eliminated 12.9000 9.6000 4.7500 2.6000 100
25 3-5 332 Columbus Centennial 2.2545 13.5 5.5 97 mathematically eliminated 11.2479 8.6438 4.4750 2.4438 96
26 1-7 1022 Washington Court House Miami Trace 0.6250 5.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.7000 6.5000 1.6000 0.5000 100
27 0-8 1618 Vincent Warren 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 5.7959 4.8265 0.0000 0.0000 98