OHSAA Division VII, Region 27
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:57 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-0 1737 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 14.1111 31.5 86.5 90 clinched playoff spot 22.4028 17.7437 19.5227 14.1250 88
2 6-2 908 Lucas Lucas 13.7250 25.0 106.0 100 clinched playoff spot 23.9066 19.5126 18.0051 13.5606 99
3 7-1 1540 Glouster Trimble 11.8067 26.0 83.0 97 control own destiny 18.6125 16.8417 15.2042 13.0688 96
4 6-2 1628 Waterford Waterford 8.6964 21.0 59.5 98   14.4625 12.4313 11.7875 9.0271 96
5 6-1 668 Franklin Furnace Green 8.0938 22.5 40.5 83 control own destiny 16.4518 13.4398 12.1386 8.2229 83
6 6-2 204 Sugar Grove Berne Union 7.5833 21.5 47.0 96   14.6553 12.1553 11.1394 7.8947 94
7 5-2 594 Lancaster Fisher Catholic 6.9967 18.0 38.5 87 control own destiny 16.8475 13.8824 10.6628 6.8837 86
8 5-3 296 Caldwell Caldwell 5.8744 17.5 36.5 99   13.2066 9.3682 8.7702 5.7904 99
9 4-4 1306 Hannibal River 5.8024 14.5 39.5 99   13.0173 9.8031 8.6439 5.4806 98
10 6-2 1454 Racine Southern 5.5960 22.5 27.0 97   14.0438 11.0750 8.7083 5.7917 96
11 3-5 454 Danville Danville 3.6000 12.0 21.0 100   9.2000 8.1000 5.0000 4.0500 100
12 4-4 494 Reedsville Eastern 3.2921 14.5 14.5 98   10.5505 8.5918 4.9036 3.6665 97
13 4-4 1514 Willow Wood Symmes Valley 3.2448 14.0 14.5 97   7.9732 5.6021 5.6268 3.2557 97
14 1-7 1178 Portsmouth Notre Dame 2.7102 3.5 22.5 99   6.2031 4.5194 3.5643 2.6459 98
15 4-4 222 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 2.6197 15.0 7.0 94   10.0495 6.0172 5.5323 2.2527 93
16 2-6 618 New Matamoras Frontier 1.9575 7.0 10.5 97   6.2958 4.0042 3.2521 1.7938 96
17 2-6 484 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community 1.7692 8.0 7.0 91   5.8956 4.9615 3.1626 1.5692 91
18 3-5 681 Grove City Grove City Christian 1.3125 10.5 0.0 96   6.9113 4.1156 3.0930 1.0500 93
19 2-6 1453 Crown City South Gallia 1.2910 7.5 3.5 99 mathematically eliminated 3.9727 2.6325 2.1933 1.1108 97
20 2-4 1296 Morral Ridgedale 1.1667 7.0 0.0 78   8.6731 5.8526 2.7340 0.8750 78
21 1-6 1036 Corning Miller 0.8889 3.5 3.5 90 mathematically eliminated 3.7790 2.4722 1.1843 0.7866 88
22 1-7 172 Beallsville Beallsville 0.7983 3.5 3.5 97 mathematically eliminated 5.4711 4.7342 1.0868 0.7184 95
23 1-6 938 Manchester Manchester 0.5000 3.5 0.0 85 mathematically eliminated 5.1634 3.3987 1.2124 0.3889 85
24t 0-8 314 Cardington Cardington-Lincoln 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 2.0000 1.2500 0.0000 0.0000 100
24t 0-7 553 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy 0.0000 0.0 0.0 87   7.5194 6.7054 0.0000 0.0000 86
24t 0-8 1063 Woodsfield Monroe Central 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 2.4837 1.5143 0.0000 0.0000 98