OHSAA Division VII, Region 27
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:08 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 454 Danville Danville 13.8250 29.0 102.0 100 clinched playoff spot 22.2000 18.3500 17.9500 14.2500 100
2 7-1 908 Lucas Lucas 13.6250 29.0 100.0 100 control own destiny 22.7500 15.5500 19.4000 12.9000 100
3 7-1 1628 Waterford Waterford 12.6125 24.5 95.5 100 control own destiny 17.3914 16.1288 15.4803 13.5106 99
4 7-1 1737 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 12.2375 29.5 85.5 100 control own destiny 18.2000 15.8000 15.9000 12.9000 100
5 6-2 1540 Glouster Trimble 10.7375 21.5 80.5 100   14.5657 13.3030 12.4530 12.0490 99
6 6-2 1036 Corning Miller 8.5500 22.0 58.0 100   14.2636 11.6374 11.7455 8.7657 99
7 6-2 222 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 8.0750 21.0 54.5 100   15.0500 11.1500 11.8000 7.9000 100
8 4-4 1063 Woodsfield Monroe Central 7.3875 15.5 54.5 100   11.2894 9.0167 9.1258 7.7621 99
9 6-2 484 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community 7.3819 23.5 44.0 99   14.5146 11.7874 10.8348 7.5015 99
10 6-2 1514 Willow Wood Symmes Valley 7.0753 21.5 43.0 98   14.1235 11.5214 10.5684 7.2520 98
11 4-4 1306 Hannibal River 6.7000 16.0 47.0 100   13.6636 10.7848 9.2263 6.3475 99
12 5-3 1454 Racine Southern 5.6125 18.5 33.0 100   11.3379 8.1056 8.3652 5.1833 99
13 5-3 204 Sugar Grove Berne Union 5.4943 18.5 31.5 99   11.3369 7.9530 9.1227 5.0318 99
14 4-4 1262 Plymouth Plymouth 4.4750 15.0 26.0 100   11.3500 9.7000 6.5000 4.8500 100
15 4-4 594 Lancaster Fisher Catholic 3.9750 15.0 21.0 100   11.5500 10.7500 5.8000 4.3000 100
16 2-6 314 Cardington Cardington-Lincoln 3.0625 8.5 20.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.0000 5.5000 4.4000 2.8500 100
17 3-5 938 Manchester Manchester 2.7558 10.5 14.0 97   8.7588 5.5113 4.9160 2.4933 97
18 3-5 494 Reedsville Eastern 2.4861 11.0 11.0 99   8.6867 6.3398 4.5694 2.2224 98
19 3-5 172 Beallsville Beallsville 2.4178 10.5 10.5 95   8.5978 5.9348 4.0935 2.1913 92
20 3-5 296 Caldwell Caldwell 2.1125 10.5 8.0 100   9.3000 6.2500 4.0500 1.8500 100
21 2-6 1453 Crown City South Gallia 1.9875 7.5 10.5 100   8.7732 6.6015 3.2753 1.8106 99
22 2-6 1178 Portsmouth Notre Dame 1.5821 7.0 7.0 99   7.9152 5.5414 3.0232 1.4071 99
23 1-7 618 New Matamoras Frontier 1.4903 4.5 9.0 97 mathematically eliminated 7.0778 5.3253 2.3057 1.3778 97
24 1-6 668 Franklin Furnace Green 1.2865 3.5 7.0 89 mathematically eliminated 6.8945 5.2653 1.9619 1.1754 89
25 2-6 681 Grove City Grove City Christian 0.8750 7.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 5.7878 3.9000 1.8735 0.7000 98
26 1-7 1040 Millersport Millersport 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.2000 3.6000 1.1500 0.3500 100
27 0-8 553 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.5000 4.8000 0.0000 0.0000 100