OHSAA Division VII, Region 26
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:08 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 8-0 1374 Norwalk St Paul 12.8375 29.5 91.5 100 control own destiny 20.6000 18.7500 16.5000 13.9000 100
2 7-1 990 McComb McComb 11.8125 26.5 85.0 100 control own destiny 21.5500 18.9500 15.2000 12.6000 100
3 7-1 1228 Pandora Pandora-Gilboa 11.3750 25.0 82.5 100 control own destiny 19.4000 16.2000 14.9500 11.8000 100
4 6-2 512 Edgerton Edgerton 10.8000 22.0 80.5 100   17.8500 14.5500 14.1500 10.9500 100
5 6-2 1646 Haviland Wayne Trace 10.4625 22.5 76.5 100 control own destiny 18.1500 15.7500 13.7000 10.6000 100
6 6-2 854 Leipsic Leipsic 9.4625 22.5 66.5 100   15.6500 12.4000 12.8500 9.6000 100
7 5-3 298 Tiffin Calvert 8.9125 18.5 66.0 100   14.6500 12.9500 11.6000 9.1500 100
8 7-1 722 West Unity Hilltop 7.7000 26.0 44.5 100   15.5000 13.0500 11.3500 8.1500 100
9 6-2 1060 Sycamore Mohawk 7.6944 26.0 44.0 99   16.4813 12.2389 11.2364 7.8020 99
10 5-3 154 Defiance Ayersville 7.2625 18.5 49.5 100   16.1500 12.3000 10.6500 6.8000 100
11 5-3 1064 Monroeville Monroeville 6.6625 18.5 43.5 100   15.3500 12.1000 9.4000 6.9500 100
12 4-4 1130 North Baltimore North Baltimore 6.5375 15.5 46.0 100   10.9500 8.6500 8.7500 6.5500 100
13 3-5 1446 Greenwich South Central 5.0114 11.0 36.0 99   10.8899 7.8596 7.0091 4.7364 99
14 3-5 136 Arlington Arlington 4.3125 10.5 30.0 100   9.5500 8.0500 6.2500 4.0500 100
15 2-6 1370 Fremont St Joseph Central Catholic 3.6875 9.5 25.0 100   9.2500 6.4000 5.4500 3.4500 100
16 4-4 432 Crestline Crestline 2.8325 14.0 10.5 97 mathematically eliminated 6.9826 4.1022 5.3674 2.9217 92
17 2-6 732 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 1.9875 7.5 10.5 100   9.5500 7.1000 3.4500 1.8000 100
18t 2-6 424 Rawson Cory-Rawson 1.9250 7.0 10.5 100   9.4000 7.2000 3.2500 1.7500 100
18t 2-6 452 Lakeside Danbury 1.9250 7.0 10.5 100 mathematically eliminated 7.2500 5.0500 3.1500 1.7500 100
20 2-6 726 Holgate Holgate 1.6250 7.0 7.5 100 mathematically eliminated 7.9500 6.4500 2.9500 1.4500 100
21 2-6 520 Edon Edon 1.2875 7.5 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 7.2000 4.8000 2.6500 1.1000 100
22 2-6 128 Arcadia Arcadia 1.2250 7.0 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 6.6500 5.2000 2.4500 1.0500 100
23 1-7 126 Antwerp Antwerp 0.8500 4.0 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 6.2000 4.7000 1.5500 0.7500 100
24t 1-7 1372 Sandusky St Mary Central Catholic 0.4375 3.5 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 4.3823 2.8167 1.1581 0.3500 99
24t 1-7 1594 Vanlue Vanlue 0.4375 3.5 0.0 97 mathematically eliminated 5.2167 3.7583 1.0792 0.3500 96
26t 0-8 278 New Washington Buckeye Central 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 5.5475 4.5374 0.0000 0.0000 99
26t 0-8 343 Toledo Toledo Christian 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.1000 3.3500 0.0000 0.0000 100