OHSAA Division VI, Region 22
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:08 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 862 Findlay Liberty-Benton 16.3875 27.5 129.5 100 clinched playoff spot 24.5500 21.2500 20.4000 16.4500 100
2 6-2 1742 Bucyrus Wynford 13.3535 24.0 102.5 99 control own destiny 18.5530 16.7854 16.3899 13.9152 99
3 6-1 1400 Attica Seneca East 10.6190 23.0 66.0 90 control own destiny 19.3333 15.6667 14.3889 10.7222 90
4 7-1 316 Carey Carey 10.3750 29.0 67.5 100 control own destiny 20.7712 16.5793 14.6677 10.4758 99
5 6-2 708 Hicksville Hicksville 9.9500 22.0 72.0 100 control own destiny 17.2500 16.3000 12.4000 10.8000 100
6 7-1 640 Gibsonburg Gibsonburg 9.0750 27.0 57.0 100   16.7500 13.5500 12.6500 9.5000 100
7 6-2 720 Jeromesville Hillsdale 8.4000 24.0 54.0 100 control own destiny 19.0000 14.7500 12.3500 8.1500 100
8 5-3 100 Ada Ada 7.8375 19.5 54.0 100   13.9000 10.9500 11.1000 7.3500 100
9t 4-4 572 Sherwood Fairview 7.5750 17.0 54.5 100   12.4000 9.3000 10.2000 7.1500 100
9t 5-3 434 Ashland Crestview 7.5750 19.0 52.0 100   13.4500 11.9000 10.1000 7.9000 100
11 5-3 1216 Toledo Ottawa Hills 7.4250 19.0 50.5 100   11.4500 9.1500 9.9500 7.7000 100
12 4-4 1670 Collins Western Reserve 7.1250 15.0 52.5 100   14.1500 12.6500 9.3500 7.1000 100
13 4-4 1532 Defiance Tinora 7.1125 14.5 53.0 100   13.3500 10.8000 9.2000 7.4500 100
14 4-4 950 Castalia Margaretta 5.7250 15.0 38.5 100   12.1500 11.2000 7.6000 6.0500 100
15 4-4 542 Metamora Evergreen 5.6000 16.0 36.0 100   15.4000 11.0500 8.6500 5.2000 100
16 5-3 1308 Mount Blanchard Riverdale 4.9875 17.5 28.0 100   11.2000 8.2500 7.8000 4.9000 100
17 5-3 834 Kansas Lakota 4.4774 18.5 21.0 97   10.7250 8.0688 7.0583 4.4021 96
18 3-5 946 Ashland Mapleton 3.6750 11.0 23.0 100   9.0500 6.4500 6.0000 3.4000 100
19 3-5 400 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 2.3321 13.0 7.0 99 mathematically eliminated 7.2005 4.1197 4.2798 2.0071 99
20 2-6 1234 Hamler Patrick Henry 2.0000 8.0 10.0 100   10.3500 8.5000 3.5500 1.8000 100
21 1-7 312 Oregon Cardinal Stritch Catholic 1.1518 3.5 7.0 98   7.9867 6.5582 1.7786 1.0643 98
22 1-7 412 Columbus Grove Columbus Grove 0.9125 4.5 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 5.1500 3.6000 1.5500 0.8000 100
23 1-7 466 Delta Delta 0.6875 5.5 0.0 100   8.5500 6.4500 1.8000 0.5500 100
24 1-7 1102 New London New London 0.5000 4.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.1000 3.3500 1.3500 0.4000 100
25t 1-7 530 Bloomdale Elmwood 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.7000 4.0500 1.1000 0.3500 100
25t 1-7 1066 Montpelier Montpelier 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.8500 3.4000 1.1000 0.3500 100
25t 1-7 1722 Elmore Woodmore 0.4375 3.5 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.3500 3.7000 1.1000 0.3500 100
28 0-8 900 Loudonville Loudonville 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.1000 4.1500 0.0000 0.0000 100