OHSAA Division IV, Region 13
2017 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/16/2017 2:00:06 PM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE
(Canada Prep and ISB Florida classifications are currently being estimated)

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Rank W-L ID # Mailing City School Average Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 8-0 1488 Steubenville Steubenville 25.1439 46.0 192.0 99 clinched home game 38.6771 29.7708 33.0896 25.1729 96
2 8-0 1246 Perry Perry 19.5625 40.5 145.0 100 clinched playoff spot 28.3000 24.9000 24.8000 20.4000 100
3 7-1 828 Cortland Lakeview 15.7500 34.0 115.0 100 control own destiny 24.2500 21.1000 20.1000 16.8500 100
4 7-1 1264 Poland Poland Seminary 14.6875 37.5 100.0 100 control own destiny 27.4000 24.0000 19.6000 15.2500 100
5 8-0 644 Girard Girard 11.8500 36.0 73.5 100 control own destiny 21.9000 18.7500 16.5500 12.6500 100
6 6-2 1500 Struthers Struthers 11.6500 28.0 81.5 100   22.0500 17.0500 16.4500 11.4500 100
7 6-2 1432 Canton Canton South 11.3250 31.0 74.5 100   19.6500 15.7000 16.0000 11.0500 100
8 4-4 310 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 9.5931 24.5 64.0 98   19.8245 15.0286 13.8276 8.9806 98
9 6-2 176 East Liverpool Beaver Local 8.5875 27.5 51.5 100   17.9929 13.1949 13.1540 8.4066 99
10 5-3 1392 Salem Salem 8.5750 23.0 57.0 100   17.7500 13.2000 12.0000 8.5000 100
11 6-2 448 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 7.2921 26.5 39.0 98   17.2745 14.4173 11.2214 7.4969 98
12 4-4 1496 Streetsboro Streetsboro 6.8992 20.5 42.5 98   14.5786 11.3643 10.6214 6.3867 98
13 3-5 294 Cadiz Harrison Central 6.6970 16.0 46.5 99   10.9173 7.7541 9.5082 6.3449 98
14 4-4 738 Hubbard Hubbard 6.2875 21.5 36.0 100   15.5500 12.1500 9.0000 6.7500 100
15 4-4 1448 Ravenna Southeast 6.0271 21.0 33.0 97   13.5319 8.5851 9.7596 5.6106 94
16 4-4 416 Conneaut Conneaut 5.6000 20.0 31.0 100   14.2136 10.8298 8.2121 5.5859 99
17 3-5 1678 Chesterland West Geauga 4.9375 15.5 30.0 100   14.0500 12.0500 7.4500 4.5500 100
18 1-7 322 Carrollton Carrollton 4.0250 5.0 34.0 100   10.0500 8.0000 4.8500 3.9000 100
19 3-5 500 East Liverpool East Liverpool 3.2652 14.0 15.0 99   13.3596 10.3293 5.4404 3.3697 99
20 2-6 514 Ashtabula Edgewood 2.7437 7.0 18.5 99   9.0227 6.4470 4.1343 2.5687 99
21 2-6 1580 Youngstown Ursuline 2.6735 12.0 11.5 98   11.8376 9.4149 4.1381 3.0041 97
22 2-6 702 Gates Mills Hawken 2.1736 8.5 11.0 99 mathematically eliminated 8.3172 6.8020 3.1732 2.3652 99
23 1-7 1162 Canal Fulton Northwest 2.0125 4.5 14.5 100 mathematically eliminated 5.4000 3.6000 2.8000 1.9000 100
24 1-7 774 Jefferson Jefferson Area 1.3250 5.0 7.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.5500 4.5000 2.2500 1.2000 100
25t 0-8 584 Mogadore Field 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 4.9384 3.9283 0.0000 0.0000 99
25t 0-8 1046 Minerva Minerva 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.1000 5.0500 0.0000 0.0000 100