OHSAA Division III, Region 11
2019 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/19/2019 10:13:15 PM EDT

Week 8 status: IN PROGRESS

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
Last Year
Qualified
1 7-1 218 Columbus Bishop Hartley 21.9898 40.0 166.5 98 control own destiny 36.1194 28.1602 28.3878 21.5510 98 2018
2 8-0 762 Jackson Jackson 19.7375 41.5 145.5 100 control own destiny 29.7000 24.8500 25.6000 19.7000 100 2018
3 8-0 796 Plain City Jonathan Alder 19.5000 42.0 142.5 100 control own destiny 33.2303 28.9374 25.3616 20.1091 99 2017
4 8-0 666 Granville Granville 16.1000 40.0 111.0 100 control own destiny 28.5000 24.2000 21.6500 16.4500 100 2018
5 6-2 184 Bellbrook Bellbrook 15.4375 31.5 115.0 100   22.6500 17.6000 19.6500 15.6000 100 2018
6 6-2 1420 Thornville Sheridan 15.2125 30.5 114.0 100   21.7500 19.5000 18.9000 15.9500 100 2018
7 6-2 1750 Zanesville Zanesville 15.1976 33.5 109.0 99   29.2480 21.7227 20.7742 14.3601 99 2015
8 7-1 332 Columbus Centennial 13.3375 37.5 86.5 100   24.2000 19.6000 19.1000 13.4500 100 None
9 6-1 892 London London 13.1746 30.0 80.0 90 control own destiny 26.5000 23.1111 17.2222 13.7778 90 2018
10 5-3 1544 Dresden Tri-Valley 11.8750 25.0 87.5 100   19.0500 15.8000 15.4000 12.1000 100 2018
11 5-3 224 Columbus Bishop Watterson 10.4337 26.5 70.5 99   21.7798 15.1636 15.2763 9.7712 99 2015
12 5-3 188 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine 9.6375 25.5 64.5 100   18.9525 14.7101 13.7116 9.5197 99 2017
13 6-2 1436 Columbus South 9.5500 32.0 55.5 100   19.7500 17.2500 13.6500 10.3500 100 None
14 4-4 144 The Plains Athens 8.9792 18.5 66.0 99   14.8212 13.7606 10.8904 9.8803 99 2018
15 4-4 1568 Chillicothe Unioto 8.2750 19.0 59.0 100   14.3000 11.7000 10.8000 8.2500 100 2018
16t 4-4 502 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 8.2250 21.0 56.0 100   17.5000 14.2000 11.1500 8.8500 100 2018
16t 5-3 186 Columbus Beechcroft 8.2250 27.0 48.5 100   16.8500 12.4500 11.8000 8.5500 100 2016
18 5-3 1618 Vincent Warren 8.1500 22.0 54.0 100   16.7348 13.0480 11.6444 8.1091 99 None
19 3-5 1714 Wilmington Wilmington 7.4375 15.5 55.0 100   15.0000 12.7000 9.8000 7.5500 100 2009
20 4-4 956 Marietta Marietta 6.9220 19.5 43.5 97   18.9778 13.7201 10.5582 6.4345 97 2002
21 4-4 748 Columbus Independence 6.9000 20.0 44.0 100   16.2000 13.1500 10.6500 6.4000 100 2017
22 5-3 1022 Washington Court House Miami Trace 6.8375 25.5 36.5 100   16.6000 12.4500 10.8000 6.7000 100 2014
23 3-5 686 Columbus Hamilton Township 4.2875 15.5 23.5 100 mathematically eliminated 10.4500 7.6000 6.7500 3.9000 100 2016
24 3-5 212 Columbus Bexley 2.9000 14.0 11.5 100 mathematically eliminated 10.4000 7.7500 4.8500 3.0000 100 2016
25t 0-8 286 Delaware Buckeye Valley 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.2000 3.5000 0.0000 0.0000 100 None
25t 0-8 1664 Mount Orab Western Brown 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.0500 3.0000 0.0000 0.0000 100 2014