OHSAA Division V, Region 19
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:56 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 794 Johnstown Johnstown-Monroe 14.8030 36.0 102.0 99 control own destiny 26.2157 21.4177 20.4687 14.7616 99
2 7-1 1300 West Lafayette Ridgewood 13.2500 30.0 95.0 100   19.3000 15.1000 17.6000 13.3000 100
3 6-2 760 Ironton Ironton 12.0875 27.5 86.5 100 control own destiny 21.6500 20.4000 15.2500 13.1000 100
4 6-2 182 Bellaire Bellaire 11.7828 28.0 82.0 99 control own destiny 21.1747 16.5788 16.1333 11.5374 99
5 5-3 1000 Byesville Meadowbrook 10.3250 23.0 74.5 100   17.6388 14.8327 13.6776 10.7694 98
6 7-1 114 Amanda Amanda-Clearcreek 9.9571 34.0 56.5 99 control own destiny 21.8732 16.4692 15.9758 9.5616 99
7 5-3 968 Martins Ferry Martins Ferry 9.3902 23.0 64.5 99   18.6035 14.7146 13.1081 9.2697 99
8 6-2 1186 Oak Hill Oak Hill 8.4500 24.0 54.5 100   16.1298 14.3116 11.1374 9.4202 99
9 4-4 362 Chesapeake Chesapeake 7.0125 16.5 49.5 100   14.0500 11.1000 10.3500 6.6000 100
10 4-4 410 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6.7750 19.0 44.0 100   15.2500 10.3500 10.2000 6.3000 100
11 3-5 220 Columbus Bishop Ready 6.5375 13.5 48.5 100   14.3500 11.7000 8.3000 6.6500 100
12 3-5 519 Richmond Edison 4.5000 12.0 30.0 100   11.1000 8.4500 6.2500 4.5500 100
13 4-4 1558 Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 3.9750 17.0 18.5 100   13.8000 11.4000 6.8500 3.5500 100
14 3-5 1652 Wellston Wellston 3.4875 13.5 18.0 100   9.3000 6.4000 6.1000 3.1500 100
15 4-4 108 Albany Alexander 3.1086 18.0 8.5 99   9.5672 5.0722 6.0929 2.6586 99
16 3-5 706 Heath Heath 2.7721 14.5 9.5 99   11.5424 8.4616 4.9348 2.9146 99
17 2-6 1150 Johnstown Northridge 2.6671 9.5 14.5 98 mathematically eliminated 6.9010 5.7786 4.4194 2.4296 98
18 3-5 1566 Belmont Union Local 2.0875 13.5 4.0 100   10.1500 6.5500 4.5500 1.7500 100
19 2-6 1318 Ironton Rock Hill 1.4750 9.0 3.5 100 mathematically eliminated 8.1500 5.5000 2.9000 1.2500 100
20t 1-7 426 Coshocton Coshocton 1.0250 5.0 4.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.7000 5.6500 1.8500 0.9000 100
20t 1-7 866 Baltimore Liberty Union 1.0250 5.0 4.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.1000 5.2500 1.8500 0.9000 100
22 1-7 614 Fredericktown Fredericktown 0.5000 4.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 4.0000 3.2000 1.1000 0.4000 100
23t 0-8 282 Rayland Buckeye Local 0.0000 0.0 0.0 99 mathematically eliminated 4.0813 3.1217 0.0000 0.0000 99
23t 0-8 816 Bidwell River Valley 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.0500 5.3000 0.0000 0.0000 100
23t 0-8 1458 South Point South Point 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 7.3000 6.4000 0.0000 0.0000 100
23t 0-8 1690 Zanesville West Muskingum 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 5.4500 4.5500 0.0000 0.0000 100