OHSAA Division IV, Region 13
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:55 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 7-1 1246 Perry Perry 20.7750 37.0 161.5 100 clinched playoff spot 28.8000 24.3500 25.7500 21.2500 100
2 7-1 1488 Steubenville Steubenville 19.4867 41.0 135.0 94 control own destiny 32.4194 23.8172 26.7882 19.2075 93
3 8-0 738 Hubbard Hubbard 17.3875 41.5 122.0 100 control own destiny 31.0000 25.8000 22.4000 18.3500 100
4 6-2 483 Youngstown Youngstown East 14.2125 32.5 101.5 100 control own destiny 27.2288 24.4510 18.4015 14.5631 99
5 6-2 1264 Poland Poland Seminary 13.2000 32.0 92.0 100 control own destiny 27.2000 23.1000 17.6000 13.4500 100
6 5-3 448 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 10.8250 23.0 79.5 100   19.3500 15.5000 14.4500 10.6500 100
7 6-2 751 Wintersville Indian Creek 10.5562 29.5 68.0 99   20.3806 15.3806 15.3990 10.3480 98
8 5-3 500 East Liverpool East Liverpool 10.0250 23.0 71.5 100   20.0500 16.3500 13.1000 10.4000 100
9 5-3 1500 Struthers Struthers 9.9072 23.5 69.0 99   17.9460 14.1581 13.6126 9.8247 99
10 5-3 1162 Canal Fulton Northwest 9.1375 23.5 62.0 100   17.7000 13.7500 13.3000 8.5500 100
11 7-1 644 Girard Girard 8.7125 30.5 49.0 100   19.5500 17.4000 12.6000 9.6500 100
12 4-4 1724 Peninsula Woodridge 8.4750 21.0 58.5 100   16.7500 15.5500 11.2500 8.9500 100
13 4-4 1392 Salem Salem 8.4625 18.5 61.5 100   16.6500 12.1000 11.4500 8.0000 100
14 5-3 416 Conneaut Conneaut 7.7219 23.0 47.5 98   18.1447 12.9342 12.1421 7.3000 95
15 4-4 1496 Streetsboro Streetsboro 6.9750 21.0 43.5 100   16.0500 13.9000 10.1500 7.0000 100
16 3-5 322 Carrollton Carrollton 6.4375 15.5 45.0 100   12.3500 8.0500 9.2500 6.0500 100
17 4-4 274 Akron Buchtel 6.0953 22.5 32.5 99   17.5414 15.2687 9.5227 6.0884 99
18 3-5 310 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 5.7738 16.5 36.0 97   15.4804 10.8412 8.8149 5.3613 97
19 3-5 1448 Ravenna Southeast 5.4875 13.5 38.0 100   13.1000 10.0500 8.1500 5.1500 100
20 2-6 1678 Chesterland West Geauga 4.2750 11.0 29.0 100   12.8000 9.7500 6.1000 4.0000 100
21 3-5 176 East Liverpool Beaver Local 3.8000 12.0 23.0 100   12.1000 8.7500 5.9000 3.5000 100
22 3-5 828 Cortland Lakeview 3.5875 15.5 16.5 100   10.9000 7.8000 6.4000 3.2000 100
23 2-6 1432 Canton Canton South 3.1000 10.0 18.5 100   10.5000 8.2500 5.0500 2.8500 100
24 1-7 1580 Youngstown Ursuline 2.5375 5.5 18.5 100 mathematically eliminated 10.2500 7.9500 3.5500 2.4000 100
25 3-5 514 Ashtabula Edgewood 2.3125 12.5 7.5 100 mathematically eliminated 9.6737 6.9970 4.6843 2.0076 99
26 1-7 584 Mogadore Field 1.2875 5.5 6.0 100 mathematically eliminated 9.1000 7.0500 2.2000 1.1500 100
27t 0-8 774 Jefferson Jefferson Area 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.4500 5.4500 0.0000 0.0000 100
27t 0-8 1046 Minerva Minerva 0.0000 0.0 0.0 100 mathematically eliminated 6.2000 5.1500 0.0000 0.0000 100