OHSAA Division III, Region 11
2018 Unofficial Rankings
Latest update: 10/15/2018 4:54:55 AM EDT

Week 8 status: COMPLETE

Important notes about the "playoff status" feature

View the official OHSAA rankings (after week 4) by clicking here.

Top 8 teams following week 10 qualify for playoffs
Current
Rank
W-L ID # Mailing City School Current
Average
Level 1 Level 2 L2 divisor Playoff Status
(unofficial)
max Avg
(win out)
min Avg
(win out)
max Avg
(lose out)
min Avg
(lose out)
L2 divisor
(final)
1 8-0 184 Bellbrook Bellbrook 19.7000 42.0 144.5 100 control own destiny 28.8000 23.5500 25.3000 20.0500 100
2 7-1 502 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 19.3554 40.5 141.5 99 control own destiny 26.0601 23.5854 23.8480 20.5652 99
3 6-2 218 Columbus Bishop Hartley 19.2000 32.0 152.0 100 control own destiny 31.6500 25.4000 24.2000 18.9500 100
4 7-1 666 Granville Granville 17.8333 36.0 132.0 99 control own destiny 28.1848 24.8515 22.5899 18.3475 99
5 7-1 1420 Thornville Sheridan 17.0000 36.0 125.0 100   24.6000 20.3000 22.2000 17.1000 100
6 7-1 718 Hillsboro Hillsboro 16.9750 35.0 126.0 100   25.3500 21.0000 22.2500 16.9500 100
7 6-2 188 Bellefontaine Bellefontaine 14.1750 31.0 103.0 100   22.0000 20.7500 17.5500 15.4000 100
8 7-1 144 The Plains Athens 13.5019 36.5 88.5 99   21.1162 17.5303 17.9429 14.4076 99
9 5-3 1348 Columbus St Francis DeSales 13.2569 30.5 93.5 99   26.0182 19.7051 17.5449 12.4944 99
10 5-3 762 Jackson Jackson 12.7250 25.0 96.0 100   23.3000 19.2000 16.6500 12.6000 100
11 6-2 1108 New Richmond New Richmond 11.8500 32.0 78.5 100   24.6000 19.5000 17.1000 11.0500 100
12 6-2 962 Columbus Marion-Franklin 10.0701 34.5 57.0 99   23.3879 19.3980 15.3187 10.2177 99
13 4-4 286 Delaware Buckeye Valley 9.6625 20.5 71.0 100   17.8500 16.6500 12.2000 10.1000 100
14 5-3 186 Columbus Beechcroft 9.6505 27.0 61.5 98   18.3361 15.1918 13.7825 9.6072 97
15 5-3 1750 Zanesville Zanesville 9.3250 29.0 57.0 100   20.2000 13.6500 13.9500 8.6000 100
16 5-3 658 Goshen Goshen 9.0125 26.5 57.0 100   20.1500 16.2500 12.7000 8.9000 100
17 6-2 1436 Columbus South 8.6375 29.5 49.5 100   20.1106 15.6662 12.6975 9.4652 99
18 4-4 686 Columbus Hamilton Township 7.6250 21.0 50.0 100   15.4500 12.4000 10.8500 7.1000 100
19 5-3 332 Columbus Centennial 7.2375 23.5 43.0 100   14.8126 10.9742 10.8854 7.6025 99
20 3-5 224 Columbus Bishop Watterson 7.0625 18.5 47.5 100   15.7500 11.3000 9.9500 6.6000 100
21 4-4 956 Marietta Marietta 6.7809 19.5 43.0 99   18.8143 13.8143 10.2153 6.3378 98
22 4-4 982 Zanesville Maysville 6.0125 18.5 37.0 100   15.2500 11.1500 9.6000 5.5500 100
23 3-5 1714 Wilmington Wilmington 4.1125 14.5 23.0 100 mathematically eliminated 13.5500 10.6000 6.1000 4.2000 100
24 3-4 748 Columbus Independence 3.3968 16.0 10.0 90   15.5556 12.8889 5.4444 4.0000 90
25t 1-7 1201 Delaware Olentangy Berlin 1.7500 6.0 10.0 100 mathematically eliminated 8.3000 5.9500 2.7500 1.6000 100
25t 2-6 1022 Washington Court House Miami Trace 1.7500 10.0 5.0 100 mathematically eliminated 11.7500 8.6000 3.5500 1.5000 100
27 1-7 1618 Vincent Warren 1.4694 4.0 9.5 98 mathematically eliminated 9.5943 7.3778 2.4619 1.3794 97